Archives

Randspiele 17 Juni 2018

Neue Musik in der St.Annen Kirche Zepernick,19 Uhr, Gemeindehaus

Moscow Contemporary Music EnsembleIvan Bushev – Flöte; Oleg Tansow – Klarinette;
Vladislav Pesin – Violine; Ilja Rubinstein – Violoncello; Mikhail Dubov – Piano                         

Werke von Prokofiev, Schostakovich, Katzer, Emeliantseva (Mirage), Roslavets, Wyshnegradski und Zapf.

Ort: Kunsthaus sans titre, Französische Straße 18, 14467 Potsdam
intersonanzen - Brandenburgisches Fest der Neuen Musik Stimmt! Gestus und Artikulation - vom stimmigen musikalischen Ausdruck
Fr 25. Mai 2018
20 Uhr Irina Emeliantseva „Lieder nach F. Tjuttschew“ für Gemischten Chor (2018) II. Mittag/ III. Abend UA
Gemischter Chor Strausberg (Ltg. Wilfried Staufenbiel)
Fr 1. Juni 2018
20:00 “Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble" MCME 
Irina Emeliantseva “Mirage” (2011) für Flöte, Klarinette, Violine, Violoncello, Klavier/Keyboard Henry Mex „Eine kurze Geschichte der Demokratie“ (2018) für Flöte, Klarinette, Violine, Violoncello, Keyboard UA Alexei Sysoev “Marsyas” (2009) für Flöte solo Andreas F. Staffel „ÜBerLinien und Unter Punkten (2018) für Flöte, Klarinette, Violine, Violoncello, Klavier UA - - Sergei Slonimsky “Minipartita” (2014) für Flöte, Klarinette, Violine, Violoncello und Klavier Olga Rayeva “Schmetterling” (2015) für Violine solo Helmut Zapf „Heimat“ (2018) für Flöte, Klarinette, Violine, Violoncello, Klavier UA - „Interstip“ des Landes Brandenburg 2017


INTERSONANZEN 2017
Brandenburgisches Fest der Neuen Musik

Freitag, 27. Oktober

 19:30 „Klang im Raum“ (Eröffnung Festival und Klangkunst-Ausstellung) 

Festival-Eröffnung durch Staatsekretärin Dr. Ulrike Gutheil (MWFK), OB-Beigeordnete Noosha Aubel (Stadt Potsdam) und Prof. Dr. Ulrike Liedtke (LMRB)

Klangkunstwerke + Partituren von Irina Emeliantseva, Thomas Gerwin, Ralf Hoyer, Stefan Lienenkämper, Benoit Maubrey, Giordano Bruno do Nascimento, Alex Nowitz, Sabine Vogel, Lothar Voigtländer - Vorschlag von Thomas Gerwin, betreut durch: Sabine Vogel

Wie verhalten sich klingende und audiovisuelle Werke zueinander, wenn sie zu einer begehbaren Landschaft angeordnet werden? Wie verändert sich die Wahrnehmung der Besucher_innen, wenn sie komponierten Klang nicht stringent sukzessive, sondern quasi simultan präsentiert  bekommen?

Sonntag, 29. Oktober, 14:00

14467  Potsdam, Kunsthaus sans titre, Französische Straße 18 

 „Komponisten-Performer“

Komponist_innen spielen und besprechen eigene Werke: Irina Emeliantseva "Sonata-Fantasia" (2017) für Klavier Solo;

weitere Aufführende: Alex Nowitz, Andreas Staffel, Sabine Vogel u.a.

Normalerweise geht die reale Evokation, die Klangwerdung eines (neuen) Werkes immer noch den Zwischenschritt der Interpretation und der Auseinandersetzung von Komponist_in und Interpret_innen. Wie verändert sich der ‚Weg zwischen Kopf und Konzertsaal‘ wenn dieser Zwischenschritt wegfällt und KomponistInnen ihre Werke selbst interpretieren?

 

Snow Mask Composer´s Group

Concert: November 17th. At Vendsyssel Teater, Hjørring, Denmark

Irina Emeliantseva, piano solo

Program: works by Erik Højsgaard, Per Nørgård, Hans Abrahamsen, Irina Emeliantseva, Niels Christian Rasmussen

 

5. Mai 2017, Freitag

Konzertreihe AusSichten

Tolstefanz 11, Hofstelle Flammer (Landkreis Lüchow-Dannenberg)
Klavierabend Irina Emeliantseva, 19:00 Uhr

Auf dem Programm stehen Werke von Dietrich Mast, Erik Højsgaard, Nikolay A. Roslavets, Irina Emeliantseva

6. Mai 2017, Samstag

Konzertreihe EinSichten:

das Ohmsche Haus, Am Landgraben 4, 29451 Dannenberg

Auf dem Programm stehen Werke von J.S. Bach, Frédéric Chopin, Alexander Skrjabin, Sergej Rachmaninow, Nikolaj A. Roslavets

Parkplätze sind am Thielenburger See vorhanden
Die Konzertreihen werden gefördert vom Kulturkreis Lüchow-Dannenberg


28th international festival of contemporary music "Sound Ways", Irina Emeliantseva - piano solo

Saint-Petersburg, 19-27 November 2016
19 November, Saturday, Composer´s House
Concert Prelude: Scandinavia; 19:30
Pieces from:  Anna-Lena Laurin, Harri Wessman, Tormod Sæverud,  Erik Højsgaard, Per Nørgård


Brjansk, Russland, Emljutina 39.
24.07.2016, 17 o'clock.

Irina Emeliantseva, Works for piano from Scandinavia
Harri Wessman, Anna-Lena Laurin, Tormod Saeverud,
Erik Højsgaard and Per Nørgård





 


 

 

 

 


 

 

14.05.2016 Lüchow-Satemin, Festival Kontraste
Sa., 11:30; 13:30 Uhr; 15:30; 17:30 Uhr

Dorfkirche zu Satemin
Markt, 29439 Satemin, Wendland

u.a. Irina Emeliantseva

Kammerensemble Mirage-II für Flöte, Klarinette, Violoncello und Vibraphon
Kana Takenouchi-Harlott, Flöte; Georg Wettin, Klarinette;
Matthias Lorenz, Violoncello und Ulrich Grafe, Schlagzeug.

weitere Aufführungen:

15.05.2016, Pfingstsonntag: 11.30; 13.30 Uhr; 15.30 Uhr; 17.30 Uhr;19.30 Uhr
16.05.2016, Pfingstmontag: 11.30; 13.30 Uhr; 15.30 Uhr; 17.30 Uhr 

 

INTERSONANZEN 2016
Brandenburgisches Fest der Neuen Musik
"Brandenburg-der moderne Klang"

Sonntag - 24. April 2016, 15:00 Uhr Konzert Tubes
Jack Adler-McKean, Tuba

Iva Berg, Blockflöten
Tobias Scheetz, Orgel
u.a. eine Uraufführung von
Irina Emeliantseva: "Chacona" für Orgel solo
Friedenskirche Potsdam
Am Grünen Gitter 3, 14469 Potsdam

 

Sonntag - 24. April 2016, 20:00 Uhr Abschlusskonzert des
Festivals
Ensemble JungeMusik Brandenburg

mit u.a. einer Uraufführung von
Irina Emeliantseva: "Giocoso" für Klarinette und
Akkordeon
Fabrik Potsdam, Schiffbauergasse 10, 14467 Potsdam
Tel.: 0331-2800314
www.fabrikpotsdam.de

 

2. Tage neuer Musik - Offenes Hören
06.02.2016, 17:00 Uhr

Pfleghofsaal Tübingen, Schulberg 2, 72070
Tübingen

Klavierrezital mit Irina Emeliantseva (Berlin),

Musik aus Skandinavien:
Anna-Lena Laurin (Schweden), Tormod Sæverud (Norwegen),
Harri Wessman (Finnland), Erik Højsgaard (Dänemark),
Fredrik Sixten (Schweden), Per Norgard (Dänermark)

 

09/26/2015 at 10:30 AM
Eberswalde / Paul Wunderlich House


Ensemble Quillo / artistic director:
Ursel Weiler

As last year, the festival
intersonanzen - brandenburg fixed the new music
guest in the series of events
'Good morning, Eberswalde'

The program premiered

Frank Petzold
Péter Koeszeghy
Johannes K. Hildebrandt
Irina Emeliantseva
Markus Bongartz
Ralf Hoyer

Paul Wunderlich House
Am Markt 1
16225 Eberswalde

admission free


Friday, October 02
Am Neuen Garten 64, Potsdam

17:30 Festival opening
18:00
Ensemble "Quillo" plays among others "Three Character Pieces" (2015) by Irina Emeliantseva
1.Morgenlied, 2. Chorale 3. Toccatina
20:00
 

 

Saturday, Oct 03,
Factory, Schiffbauergasse, Potsdam

17:00 Duo Brilling / Mahnken plays among others "dialogue improvisation" (2015) by Irina Emeliantseva
19:30 Philarmonisches Orchestra Cottbus, Conducted by Evan Christ plays i.a. "Harmonies" (2015) for big orchestra by Irina Emeliantseva

 

05/23/2015 Lüchow-Satemin, Festival contrasts


Sat, 13:30, 15:30; 17:30 
Village Church to Satemin
Market, 29439 Satemin, Wendland

Irina Emeliantseva

Chamber Ensemble Mirage II for flute, clarinet, cello and vibraphone

Kana Takenouchi Harlott, flute; Georg Wettin, clarinet; Matthias Lorenz, cello and Ulrich Grafe, drums.

Further performances:
24/05/2015, 19:30
25/05/2014, 15:30

 

06/12/2014

Live stream: 

(The link please do not click, but copy and paste into your browser bar!)

http://dl-ondemand.radiobremen.de/nordwestradio.m3u


Performance of the chamber ensemble of Irina Emeliantseva: "MIRAGE"

20:05 to 22:00

Nordwestradio Bremen, broadcast


Ensemble New Babylon (Bremen):
Isabelle Raphaelis, flute; Benjamin Fischer, oboe; Martin Abendroth, clarinet; Benedict Bindewald, violin; Klaus Heidemann, viola; Lynda Anne Cortis, cello; Johannes von Buttlar, drums and Daria Karmina Iossifova, piano
Leader: Rene Gulikers
Concert broadcast with the ensemble at New Babylon Pro Musica Nova Festival in Sendesaal Bremen on 06/22/2014.
Works by Irina Emeliantseva, Andreas Paparousos, Jörg Birkenkötter, Art-Oliver Simon, Alexander Müller and Michael source.
http://www.radiobremen.de/unternehmen/presse/radio/programmvorschau2688.pdf

 

November 22, 2014, Saturday

Concert series prospects - Tolstefanz 11, Hofstelle Flammer (Lüchow-Dannenberg) Piano recital Irina Emeliantseva, 19:00

The concert series is sponsored by the Cultural District Lüchow-Dannenberg
 
Program:


100 years ago and today

I.


1.Alexander Mosolow (1900-1973)

Three Klavierstückchen, Op.23a (1927); 2. Two dances, Op.23b (1927):

3.Dietrich Mast (1942)

Six Piano Pieces Op.34 (2002-03)

4.Sergei Slonimski (1932)

Round Dance (1950), Song and Buffoonery (2005)

5.Dietrich Mast (1942)

Preludes op.23 (1979)

6.Irina Emeliantseva (1973)

Shadowlight (2003)

II.

C.Debussy (1862-1918)

Images , Book I (1904-1905)

1. Reflets dans l´eau

2. Hommage a Rameau

3. Mouvement




04/26/2014

Concert series prospects - Tolstefanz 11, Hofstelle Flammer (Lüchow-Dannenberg)
Piano recital Irina Emeliantseva, 19:00 Uhr

Piano Works by Bach, Emeliantseva, Humel and Flammer. This concert is organized by the Wendischer dialogues

6 June 2014 Sat, 13:30, 15:30; 17:30
Village Church to Satemin
Market, 29439 Satemin, Wendland

 

Performance of the chamber ensemble of Irina Emeliantseva "MIRAGE-II"

play it:

Kana Takenouchi Harlott: Flute
Georg Wettin: Clarinet
Matthias Lorenz: Violoncello
Ulrich Grafe: Drums
 

June 7, 2014, Sunday, 13:30, 15:30; 17:30; 19 o'clock
Village Church to Satemin
Market, 29439 Satemin, Wendland

 

Performance of the chamber ensemble of Irina Emeliantseva "MIRAGE-II"

play it:

Kana Takenouchi Harlott: Flute
Georg Wettin: Clarinet
Matthias Lorenz: Violoncello
Ulrich Grafe: Drums
 

June 8, 2014 Mon, 13:30, 15:30; 17:30
Village Church to Satemin
Market, 29439 Satemin, Wendland

 

 

Performance of the chamber ensemble of Irina Emeliantseva: "MIRAGE-II"

play it:

Kana Takenouchi Harlott: Flute
Georg Wettin: Clarinet
Matthias Lorenz: Violoncello
Ulrich Grafe: Drums
 

June 22, 18 am, Sendesaal Bremen, Mayor Spitta-Allee 45, 28329 Bremen
Ensemble New Babylon plays "MIRAGE" for flute, clarinet, violin, cello, xylorimba and Celesta by Irina Emeliantseva

Past Shows
07/02/2014 at 19.00
Tübingen, University, Schulberg 2 (Pfleghof)

1. Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)
    Toccata d-moll, BWV 913
2. Dietrich Mast (1942)  
    Preludes op.23 (1979)
    I. quarter note = 56; . II quarter = 48; III. Area = 50
3. Irina Emeliantseva (1973)
    Seven Pieces (1999)
4. Sergei Slonimsky (1932)
     Round Dance, Song and Buffoonery (1950:dance and song, 2005:buffoonery)
5. Michael Quell (1960)
    Anisotropy - (four) (aggregate) statuses (2001)
6. Horatiu Radulescu (1942-2008)
     5. Piano Sonata "settle your dust, this is the primal identity" (2003)

02/08/2014 11:00 am
Tübingen, University, Schulberg 2 (Pfleghof)
Nicholas Ischewood, bass-baritone, Irina Emeliantseva, piano
Works among others by M. Mussorgsky, J. Holmes, G.Kurtag, F.Schubert

Tuesday, 01/04 20:30 - "The Unheard Music" BKA Theater
Mehringdamm 34, 10961 Berlin

2 times 4, solo piano recital with Irina Emeliantseva
1. Irina Emeliantseva (1973)
Seven Pieces (1999) 
2. Klaus Hashagen (1924-1998)
  Praeludium & Fugue (1997) 
3. Gerald Humel  (1931-2005)
  III. Part Shadows
  from the piano cycle UNIVERSE (1981-87)
4. Ernst Helmuth Flammer (1949)
Snapshots five short piano pieces (1980-81) 



Irina Emeliantseva, solo piano recital

July 6, 17 am, Russia, Bryansk. Ul. Emljutina 39, Kunstmuseum

Works by Horatiu Radulescu, Toshio Hosokawa, Sergei Slonimsky, Irina Emeliantseva


Ирины Емельянцевой, Сольный концерт фортепианной

6 июля, 17 часов Россия, Город Брянск, Художественный музей, ул. Емлютина, 39

Концерт новой музыки В программе произведения Хорациу Радулеску, Тосио Хосокавы, Сергея Слонимского, Ирины Емельянцевой


Irina Emeliantseva: solo piano recital as part of the 25th Festival of Contemporary Music in St.Petersburg "Sound Ways"

21 November, 19 am, Saint Petersburg, Russia Mikhail Schemjakin's Foundation Hall

Works by Sergei Slonimsky, Dietrich mast, Arnold Schoenberg, Toshio Hosokawa, Michael Quell, Irina Emeliantseva et al


концерт 25-го фестиваля новой музыки "Звуковые пути" (Sound Ways)

Концерт 21 ноября в 19.00 в Зале Фонда художника Михаила Шемякина (СПб. Садовая 11)

В программе произведения Сергея Слонимского, Арнольда Шёнберга, Тосио Хосокавы, Ирины Емельянцевой, Михаэля Квеля, Дитриха Маста и других композиторов


Solo piano recital

The exact date will be announced, November, Fulda, Germany

Works by Alexander Radvilovich, Michael Quell, Irina Emeliantseva, Arnold Schoenberg, Toshio Hosokawa, Gerald Humel et al


Sunday, 03/03/2013, 15 pm admission € 5

Old Fire Station (Marchlewskistraße 6) in Berlin-Friedrichshain (Weberwiese) Studiobühne

Poll VI - Conversation concert with the Flemish composer Felix Ceunen It play Lukasz Klusek (bass) and Irina Emeliantseva (piano); Moderation Style Oliver Simon


Sunday 02.03.2013, 19.30, only invited guests and persons with pers. Notifications and invitations

Belgian Embassy (Flemish Representation) Berlin. Jägerstraße 52-53 10117 Berlin-Mitte (Gendarmenmarkt)

The Flemish composer Felix Ceunen in Portrait
It play Lukasz Klusek (bass) and Irina Emeliantseva (piano).


Thursday, 05/23/2013, 18 h

City administration Strausberg (Foyer), Hegermühle Straße 58, 15344 Strausberg

opening of the exhibition "Irina Emeliantseva - images for Music"

Carin Levine plays two works for solo flute by Irina Emeliantseva (Lux tempore I) and type-Oliver Simon (title to be announced)


Sunday, 02.12.2012, start 18:00

Piano recital New Music: Irina Emeliantseva (Berlin) - Piano

Sendesaal Bremen: Mayor-Spitta-Allee 45 28329 Bremen

Works of Horatio Radulescu, Art-Oliver Simon, Gerald Humel, Siegfried Köhler, Klaus Hashagen and Irina Emeliantseva


Monday, 3.12.2012, 20:00

Concert series prospects - Tolstefanz 11, Hofstelle Flammer (Lüchow-Dannenberg)
Piano recital Irina Emeliantseva (same program as on Sunday the 02/12/2012)


Sunday, 23 September 2012 18:00

Nachgefragt Gesprächskonzert Moderation Style Oliver Simon

New piano works by Irina Emeliantseva: Spielkiste

Old firehouse, Marchlewski Strasse 6, 10243 Berlin

Admission 5 euro, cards under Tel.:030/44739575